TROPHY SPONSORS

THANK YOU!!

2021 Collie Club of America National logo
Day 1 NAMEMEMORY/DEDICATION
High in Trial
ClassHeight
Standard-Novice A24
Standard-Novice A20
Standard-Novice A-Preferred20
Standard-Novice A-Preferred16
Standard-Novice B24
Standard-Novice B20
Standard-Novice B-Preferred20
Standard-Novice B-Preferred16
Standard-Open24
Standard-Open20
Standard-Open-Preferred20
Standard-Open-Preferred16
Standard-Excellent24
Standard-Excellent20
Standard-Excellent-Preferred20
Standard-Excellent-Preferred16
Standard-Masters24Sue LarsonDonated by Sue Larson, Trailwind Collies
Standard-Masters20
Standard-Masters-Preferred20
Standard-Masters-Preferred16
JWW-Novice A24
JWW-Novice A20
JWW-Novice A-Preferred20
JWW-Novice A-Preferred16
JWW-Novice B24
JWW-Novice B20
JWW-Novice B-Preferred20
JWW-Novice B-Preferred16
JWW-Open24
JWW-Open20
JWW-Open-Preferred20
JWW-Open-Preferred16
JWW-Excellent24
JWW-Excellent20
JWW-Excellent-Preferred20
JWW-Excellent-Preferred16
JWW-Masters24
JWW-Masters20
JWW-Masters-Preferred20
JWW-Masters-Preferred16
FAST-Novice A24
FAST-Novice A20
FAST-Novice A-Preferred20
FAST-Novice A-Preferred16
FAST-Novice B24
FAST-Novice B20
FAST-Novice B-Preferred20
FAST-Novice B-Preferred16
FAST-Open24
FAST-Open20
FAST-Open-Preferred20
FAST-Open-Preferred16
FAST-Excellent24
FAST-Excellent20
FAST-Excellent-Preferred20
FAST-Excellent-Preferred16
FAST-Masters24
FAST-Masters20
FAST-Masters-Preferred20
FAST-Masters-Preferred16
T2B24
T2B20
T2B-Preferred20
T2B-Preferred16
Day 2
High in Trial
ClassHeight
Standard-Novice A24
Standard-Novice A20
Standard-Novice A-Preferred20
Standard-Novice A-Preferred16
Standard-Novice B24
Standard-Novice B20
Standard-Novice B-Preferred20
Standard-Novice B-Preferred16
Standard-Open24
Standard-Open20
Standard-Open-Preferred20
Standard-Open-Preferred16
Standard-Excellent24
Standard-Excellent20
Standard-Excellent-Preferred20
Standard-Excellent-Preferred16
Standard-Masters24
Standard-Masters20
Standard-Masters-Preferred20
Standard-Masters-Preferred16
JWW-Novice A24
JWW-Novice A20
JWW-Novice A-Preferred20
JWW-Novice A-Preferred16
JWW-Novice B24
JWW-Novice B20
JWW-Novice B-Preferred20
JWW-Novice B-Preferred16
JWW-Open24
JWW-Open20
JWW-Open-Preferred20
JWW-Open-Preferred16
JWW-Excellent24
JWW-Excellent20
JWW-Excellent-Preferred20
JWW-Excellent-Preferred16
JWW-Masters24
JWW-Masters20
JWW-Masters-Preferred20
JWW-Masters-Preferred16
FAST-Novice A24
FAST-Novice A20
FAST-Novice A-Preferred20
FAST-Novice A-Preferred16
FAST-Novice B24
FAST-Novice B20
FAST-Novice B-Preferred20
FAST-Novice B-Preferred16
FAST-Open24
FAST-Open20
FAST-Open-Preferred20
FAST-Open-Preferred16
FAST-Excellent24
FAST-Excellent20
FAST-Excellent-Preferred20
FAST-Excellent-Preferred16
FAST-Masters24
FAST-Masters20
FAST-Masters-Preferred20
FAST-Masters-Preferred16
T2B24
T2B20
T2B-Preferred20
T2B-Preferred16
CONFORMATION TROPHY SPONSOREDNAMEIN MEMORY/DEDICATION
Major Trophies
Best of BreedMary JonesBonayr Collies
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of BreedTerry HensenPinemeade Collies & Corgis
Rough Best of VarietySharon MayesRuby's Rapid Edge
Smooth Best of VarietyHeidi Mendez
Rough Best of Opposite Sex to Best of VarietyRonald Keller & Carolyn Lenhart, Marnus ColliesIn Memory of Marcia Keller
Smooth Best of Opposite Sex to Best of VarietyAlicia Orion
Rough Best of WinnersTim Bauder
Smooth Best of WinnersRobert MyersIn Memory of Lynn Myers
Rough Select DogTom & Jeannette Poling
Smooth Select DogSue WyglendowskiKara Christo Collies
Rough Select BitchSusan MinardPrairie Pine Collies
Smooth Select BitchKelly Neeley
Rough Award of MeritPatricia BlakelyIn memory of GCH Larkspur Forget Me Not ROM
Rough Award of Merit
Rough Award of Merit
Smooth Award of Merit
Smooth Award of Merit
Smooth Award of Merit
Smooth Award of Merit
Rough Winners DogKathy DrabikWestwood Collies
Smooth Winners DogHector & Meredith Hector
Rough Winners BitchRonald Keller & Carolyn Lenhart, Marnus ColliesIn Memory of Marcia Keller
Smooth Winners BitchIndiana Collie Club
Rough Reserve Winners DogSharon MayesHillcrest Collies
Rough Reserve Winners BitchSharon MayesHillcrest Collies
Smooth Reserve Winners DogBrenda Knight
Smooth Reserve Winners BitchLinda Telefski
Rough Classes
6-9 Rough Puppy Dog (Sable & White) Whole ClassTodd Merchant
6-9 Rough Puppy Dog (AOAC) 1stMarie MarkovichMarkovich Collies
6-9 Rough Puppy Dog (AOAC) 2ndSusan HurleyIn Memory of West Point Step Up To The Line "Ike"
6-9 Rough Puppy Dog (AOAC) 3rd
6-9 Rough Puppy Dog (AOAC) 4th
9-12 Rough Puppy Dog (Sable & White) 1stGwen MedlinStoney Point Collies
9-12 Rough Puppy Dog (Sable & White) 2ndKathleen Krause
9-12 Rough Puppy Dog (Sable & White) 3rd
9-12 Rough Puppy Dog (Sable & White) 4th
9-12 Rough Puppy Dog (AOAC) Whole ClassHeiress Collies
12 -18 Month Rough Dog 1stAlene EvansBelfair Collies
12 -18 Month Rough Dog 2ndHOLLY GriffithIn memory of my beloved Friedrick: Owain Egan Highland Heir
12 -18 Month Rough Dog 3rdHOLLY GriffithIn memory of my beloved Friedrick: Owain Egan Highland Heir
12 -18 Month Rough Dog 4thHOLLY GriffithIn memory of my beloved Friedrick: Owain Egan Highland Heir
American Bred Rough Dog Whole ClassJohn & Elaine Bell
BBE Rough Dog Whole ClassTapestry Collies
Open Rough Blue Merle DogRenee Beals & Laaura Rizzo
Open Rough Sable & White Dog Whole ClassBonnie Laing-MalcolmsonBoniLane Collies
Open Rough Tri Dog Whole ClassBarbara CleekLochlaren Collies
Open Rough White Dog Class 1stDave & Judy Marvel
Open Rough White Dog Class 2nd
Open Rough White Dog Class 3rd
Open Rough White Dog Class 4th
Herding Titled Rough White Dog Whole ClassSacramento Valley Collie Club
Rough Veteran Dog 8 – 11 YearsJennifer HullIn honor of Gorgy, Ch. Edenrock I like It I Love It
Rough Veteran Dog 11 Years & UpChelsea Bloomberg
6-9 Rough Puppy Bitch (Sable & White) Whole ClassCollie Club of Maryland
6-9 Rough Puppy Bitch (AOAC) 1stJoe RenoHi-Crest Collies
6-9 Rough Puppy Bitch (AOAC) 2ndLaura RinardSunkissed Collies
6-9 Rough Puppy Bitch (AOAC) 3rdLaura RinardSunkissed Collies
6-9 Rough Puppy Bitch (AOAC) 4thHartford-Springfield Collie ClubSponsored by Hartford-Springfield Collie Club
9 – 12 Rough Puppy Bitch (AOAC) 1stMatt & Anita Stelter
9 – 12 Rough Puppy Bitch (AOAC) 2ndHartford-Springfield Collie ClubSponsored by Hartford-Springfield Collie Club
9 – 12 Rough Puppy Bitch (AOAC) 3rdHartford-Springfield Collie ClubSponsored by Hartford-Springfield Collie Club
9 – 12 Rough Puppy Bitch (AOAC) 4thHartford-Springfield Collie ClubSponsored by Hartford-Springfield Collie Club
9-12 Rough Puppy Bitch (Sable & White) 1stBill Brokken
9-12 Rough Puppy Bitch (Sable & White) 2ndDeb Smith / Scout NardellaMonarch Collies
9-12 Rough Puppy Bitch (Sable & White) 3rdTerry & Mary CoxSnovalley Collies
9-12 Rough Puppy Bitch (Sable & White) 4thTerry & Mary CoxSnovalley Collies
12-18 Month Rough Bitch 1stOverland Collies
12-18 Month Rough Bitch 2ndCollie Club of Austin
12-18 Month Rough Bitch 3rdCollie Club of Austin
12-18 Month Rough Bitch 4thCollie Club of Austin
American Bred Rough Bitch Whole ClassKathleen Landis
BBE Rough Bitch Whole ClassEdenrock Collies
Open Rough Blue Merle Bitch Whole ClassBonnie Laing-MalcolmsonBoniLane Collies
Open Rough Bitch (Sable & White) Whole ClassGeorge Robert Rohde
Open Rough Bitch (Tri) Whole ClassDiana HiiesaluEntais Collies
Open Rough Bitch (White) Whole ClassAurealis Collies
Rough Herding Titled Bitch
Rough Veteran Bitch 8 — 11 YearsErin & Adam GorneyAiden Collies
Rough Veteran Bitch 11 Years & UpPati Merrill
Smooth Classes
6-9 Smooth Puppy Dog Whole ClassNancy MathesCynclair Collies
9-12 Smooth Puppy Dog Whole ClassMary JonesBonayr Collies
12-18 Month Smooth Dog Whole ClassMoxie Collies
BBE Smooth Dog Whole ClassPaul & Mary Wells Blossom Hill ColliesIn Memory of Ch. Blossom Hill Barely Bronze and Ch. Blossom Hill Full Circle, ROM
American Bred Smooth Dog 1stRebeca Julien-Moe
American Bred Smooth Dog 2nd
American Bred Smooth Dog 3rd
American Bred Smooth Dog 4th
Open Smooth Dog 1st John and Elaine Bell
Open Smooth Dog 2nd
Open Smooth Dog 3rdLaura BarnesIn memory of GCHS 5C's Little Boy Blue "Blue"
Open Smooth Dog 4thLaura Barnes
Smooth Herding Titled Dog 1st
Smooth Herding Titled Dog 2nd
Smooth Herding Titled Dog 3rd
Smooth Herding Titled Dog 4th
Smooth Veteran Dog 8 – 11 YearsPati Merrill
Smooth Veteran Dog 11 & UpErin & Adam GorneyAidan Collies
6-9 Smooth Puppy Bitch Whole ClassLaura Sutoucleh & Jennifer Langham
9-12 Smooth Puppy Bitch Whole ClassJoann Romero
12-18 Smooth Bitch 1stAlene EvansBelfair Collies
12-18 Smooth Bitch 2ndCandace Hunter
12-18 Smooth Bitch 3rdCandace Hunter
12-18 Smooth Bitch 4thCandace Hunter
American Bred Smooth Bitch Whole ClassLana Group
BBE Smooth Bitch Whole ClassAnna GervasioRaven Collies
Open Smooth Bitch Whole ClassLily & John Russell
Tango Collies
In Memory Of Ch. Tango's G.I. Jane ROM
Herding Titled Smooth Bitch Whole ClassMary BenedictLong Acre Collies
Smooth Veteran Bitch 8 - 11 YearsPati Merrill
Smooth Veteran Bitch 11 Years & UpMary LandesIn Memory of Ch. Rainbow's Instant Karma, HIC
Non-Regular Classes
Best Bred-By ExhibitorMike & Debbie VanTassellCobblecreek Collies
Best of Opposite Sex to Best-Bred By ExhibitorIsabel Ososki
Best American Bred
Best PuppyLori BaumannKnightwood
Best of Opposite Sex to Best PuppyUtah Collie Club
Best Rough Puppy DogDeborah Falk
Best Rough Puppy BitchMelinda SunnarborgIn memory of Ch. Burlywood Breeze Along, HIC - "Rachelle."
Best Smooth Puppy DogLaura LaBountyIn Memory of Mrs. Nancy Machinton, RachLen Collies
Best Smooth Puppy Bitch
Rough Stud Dog ClassDebbie HollandIn memory of GCH Fantasy Rising Dragon, ROM/ROMP
Smooth Stud Dog ClassDale & Roxann Heit, Timeless ColliesIn Memory of Ch. Timeless Golden Warrior, ROM
Rough Brood Bitch Whole ClassCreekwood Collies
Smooth Brood Bitch Whole ClassSusan Kaelin
Rough Brace Whole ClassDiana HiiesaluEntais Collies
Smooth Brace 1stMegan Roberts & Corinne BoonEncore Collies
Smooth Brace 2ndMegan Roberts & Corinne BoonEncore Collies
Smooth Brace 3rdMegan Roberts & Corinne BoonEncore Collies
Smooth Brace 4thMegan Roberts & Corinne BoonEncore Collies
Smooth Veteran RosettesElaine L HolleyCh Sunnymede Once In A Blu Moon, CD
Smooth Veteran RosettesMarie MullinIn loving memory of “Jett” CH Sunnland’s Rocket Man
BN CD NP NAJP RA BCAT CGCA
Rough Veteran RosettesPatricia JungIn Memory of Ch. Palary All That's Precious
Rough Veteran RosettesPatricia JungIn Memory of Ch. Palary's Star Spangled, C.D.
Rough Veteran RosettesPatricia JungIn Memory of Ch. Palary's Showtime
Rough Veteran RosettesPatricia JungIn Memory of Am/Can.Ch. Palary's Sky Scanner
Rough Veteran RosettesPatricia JungIn Memory of Ch. Palary Collector's Item
Rough Veteran RosettesHOLLY GriffithNugget: CH Tartanside Owain of Highland
General Trophy FundGwen Medlin Stoney Point
General Trophy FundMary LandesIn Memory of Ch. Rainbow's Instant Karma, HIC
General Trophy Fund
General Trophy Fund
General Trophy Fund
Smooth Veteran RosettesHOLLY GriffithIn Memory of GCH Travler Owain Fairlady Z
HERDING TROPHY SPONSORS  
Herding High In Trial Sheep Day 1Robette & Steve Johns
Herding High in Trial Sheep Day 2
Herding High in Trial Ducks Day 1Krista Hansen & David Hansen, DVM
Herding High in Trial Ducks Day 2Rochester Collie Club
Herding Reserve High in Trial Sheep Day 1Courtney Dowling
Herding Reserve High in Trial Sheep Day 2
Herding Reserve High in Trial Ducks Day 1
Herding Reserve High in Trial Ducks Day 2
Sheep
Herding Started A Sheep Full Class Day 1Linda Marie Ward & Tonya A. WardSinkona Colies
Herding Started A Sheep Full Class Day 2Linda Marie Ward & Tonya A. WardSinkona Colies
Herding Intermediate A Sheep Full Class Day 1Shelley B.Wildwind Collies
Herding Intermediate A Sheep 1st Day 2
Herding Intermediate A Sheep 2nd Day 2
Herding Intermediate A Sheep 3rd Day 2
Herding Intermediate A Sheep 4th Day 2
Herding Intermediate A Sheep 5th Day 2
Herding Advance A Sheep 1st Day 1Richann ShieldsNorthshield Collies – Dwaine and Jan Shields
Herding Advance A Sheep 2nd Day 1
Herding Advance A Sheep 3rd Day 1
Herding Advance A Sheep 4th Day 1
Herding Advance A Sheep 5th Day 1
Herding Advance A Sheep 1st Day 2
Herding Advance A Sheep 2nd Day 2
Herding Advance A Sheep 3rd Day 2
Herding Advance A Sheep 4th Day 2
Herding Advance A Sheep 5th Day 2
Ducks
Herding Started A Ducks 1st Day 1 Helen Campbell, Windscape Collies
Herding Started A Ducks 2nd Day 1 Helen Campbell, Windscape Collies
Herding Started A Ducks 3rd Day 1 Helen Campbell, Windscape Collies
Herding Started A Ducks 4th Day 1 Helen Campbell, Windscape Collies
Herding Started A Ducks 5th Day 1 Helen Campbell, Windscape Collies
Herding Started A Ducks 1st Day 2
Herding Started A Ducks 2nd Day 2
Herding Started A Ducks 3rd Day 2
Herding Started A Ducks 4th Day 2
Herding Started A Ducks 5th Day 2
Herding Intermediate A Ducks 1st Day 1
Herding Intermediate A Ducks 2nd Day 1
Herding Intermediate A Ducks 3rd Day 1
Herding Intermediate A Ducks 4th Day 1
Herding Intermediate A Ducks 5th Day 1
Herding Intermediate A Ducks 1st Day 2
Herding Intermediate A Ducks 2nd Day 2
Herding Intermediate A Ducks 3rd Day 2
Herding Intermediate A Ducks 4th Day 2
Herding Intermediate A Ducks 5th Day 2
Herding Advanced A Ducks 1st Day 1Diane BrennanIn memory of DC Northshields Rangefinder, HXAs, HXAd, HSBd owned by Diane Brennan
Herding Advanced A Ducks 2nd Day 1
Herding Advanced A Ducks 3rd Day 1
Herding Advanced A Ducks 4th Day 1
Herding Advanced A Ducks 5th Day 1
Herding Advanced A Ducks 1st Day 2
Herding Advanced A Ducks 2nd Day 2
Herding Advanced A Ducks 3rd Day 2
Herding Advanced A Ducks 4th Day 2
Herding Advanced A Ducks 5th Day 2
General Trophy Fund
General Trophy Fund
JUNIOR TROPHY SPONSORSNAMEIN MEMORY/DEDICATION
Best Junior In ShowJudie & Liza DunklePembroke Collies
Reserve Best Junior HandlerPatt Caldwell
Novice Junior Whole ClassPatt Caldwell
Junior Handling – Novice Intermediate 1st
Junior Handling – Novice Intermediate 2nd
Junior Handling – Novice Intermediate 3rd
Junior Handling – Novice Intermediate 4th
Open Junior Showmanship Whole ClassZandria Collies
Open Senior Junior Whole ClassJennifer Hull
Master Junior WholeGayle Ann Stepanik
Open Intermediate Whole ClassICSB NorCal
Novice Senior 1stMary Lange
Novice Senior 2ndMary Lange
Novice Senior 3rdMary Lange
Novice Senior 4thMary Lange
Junior Participant Rosettes
Junior Participant Rosettes
General Trophy Fund
General Trophy Fund Juniors
OBEDIENCE TROPHY SPONSORSNAMEIN MEMORY/DEDICATION
Obedience Day 1 - High Score Regular Classes
Obedience Day 2 – High Scoring Regular Class
Obedience High Score (Preferred) - Day 1
Obedience High Score (Preferred) - Day 2
Obedience High Combined Reg/Preferred (Open B/Utility) - Day 1
Obedience High Combined Reg/Preferred (Open B/Utility) - Day 2
Obedience High Combined Reg/Preferred (Open P/Utility) - Day 1
Obedience High Combined Reg/Preferred (Open P/Utility) - Day 2
Obedience & Rally Top Prizes Day 1 – High Optional Titling (BN, GN, GO, VER)
Obedience High Optional Titling (BN, GN, GO, VER) - Day 1
Obedience High Optional Titling (BN, GN, GO, VER) - Day 2
Obedience Day 1 – Beginner Novice A Full Class
Obedience Day 2- Beginner Novice A Full Class
Obedience Day 1 Beginner Novice B Full ClassCelia Van VoorhisIn Memory of Riverrun Galatean Gentle on My Mind “Shane”
Obedience Day 2 - Beginner Novice B Full Class
Obedience Day 1 - Novice A - Full Class
Obedience Day 2 - Novice A - full class
Obedience Day 1 – Novice B Full Class
Obedience Day 2 – Novice B Full Class
Obedience Day 1 - Open A Full Class
Obedience Day 2 - Open A Full Class
Obedience Day 1 - Open B Full Class
Obedience Day 2 - Open B Full Class
Obedience Veteran Full Class - Day 1Elaine L HolleyCh Provenhill All That Glitters CD, HT, VA
Obedience Veteran Full Class - Day 2
Obedience Day 1 Utility A Full Class
Obedience Day 2 Utility A Full Class
Obedience Day 1 - Utility B Full Class
Obedience Day 2 - Utility B Full Class
Obedience Day 1 - Open Preferred
Preferred Novice Full Class - Day 1
Preferred Novice Full Class - Day 2
Preferred Open Full Class - Day 1
Preferred Open Full Class - Day 2
Preferred Utility Full Class - Day 1
Preferred Utility Full Class - Day 2
Graduate Novice Full Class - Day 1
Graduate Novice Full Class - Day 2
Graduate Open Full Class - Day 1
Graduate Open Full Class - Day 2
General Trophy Fund – Obedience
Obedience - General Fund
RALLY TROPHY SPONSOREDNAMEIN MEMORY/DEDICATION
Rally Day 1 - High Combined (Adv B/Excel B)
Rally Day 2 - High Combined (Adv B/Excel B)
Rally High Combined Q Triple Score (Adv B/Ex B/Masters - Day 1
Rally High Combined Q Triple Score (Adv B/Ex B/Masters - Day 2
Rally Day 1 - Novice A Full ClassJaclyn RudebeckIn memory of Marleigh
Rally Day 2 - Novice A Full Class
Rally Day 1 - Novice B - Full Class
Rally Day 2 - Novice B Full Class
Rally Intermediate Full Class Day 1
Rally Intermediate Full Class Day 2
Rally Day 1 - Advanced A Full Class
Rally Day 2 - Advanced A Full Class
Rally Day 1 – Advanced B Full ClassTami Kuntz
Rally Day 2 – Advanced B Full Class
Rally Day 1 - Excellent A Full Class
Rally Day 2 - Excellent A Full Class
Rally Day 1 - Excellent B Full ClassTami Kuntz
Rally Day 2 – Excellent B Full Class
Rally Day 1 – Masters Full Class
Rally Day 2 – Masters Full Class
Rally General Trophy Fund
VERSATILITY TROPHY SPONSORED IN MEMORY/DEDICATION
Most Versatile CollieCollie Club of New England
Most Versatile Qualifiers RosettesHeidi WebsterCassidy Louise Webster